Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

Season: 2021-2022<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 2 results this season plus 50% of 2019/20 season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario96.981338.864
2. John EppingOntario57.291279.947
3. Bruce MouatScotland90.969262.472
4. Niklas EdinSweden99.421251.838
5. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador51.344249.217
6. Kevin KoeAlberta105.653244.458
7. Mike McEwenManitoba63.259222.117
8. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland53.867219.146
9. Peter De CruzSwitzerland70.770215.338
10. Brendan BottcherAlberta34.138208.127
11. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan64.694192.050
12. Glenn HowardOntario85.319177.592
13. Colton FlaschSaskatchewan70.059168.476
14. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba48.734167.178
15. Ross PatersonScotland40.279162.438
16. Ross WhyteScotland60.386161.126
17. Korey DropkinMinnesota36.144143.864
18. Rich RuohonenMinnesota36.712140.525
19. Pat SimmonsManitoba51.879140.156
20. Braden CalvertManitoba48.961134.974
21. Jonathan BeukOntario45.288132.252
22. John ShusterMinnesota35.402126.334
23. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia49.453124.616
24. Yuta MatsumuraJapan21.639123.119
25. Steffen WalstadNorway51.087116.026
26. Karsten SturmayAlberta42.261107.259
27. Yves StockerSwitzerland50.836102.105
28. Joel RetornazItaly35.075100.248
29. Pat FerrisOntario36.22899.603
30. Jaap van DorpNetherlands29.99496.693
31. Jeremy HartyAlberta18.55189.413
32. Corey ChambersManitoba29.46887.850
33. Michael FournierQuebec22.87282.034
34. Jacques GauthierManitoba24.39881.554
35. Kody HartungSaskatchewan43.23075.871
36. Vincent RobergeQuebec18.00074.296
37. Scott DunnamPennsylvania32.39973.924
38. SooHyuk KimKorea25.39771.835
39. Ryan WiebeManitoba20.98867.875
40. Sergei GlukhovRussia16.33967.510
41. Sean GrassieManitoba16.17966.000
42. Paul FlemmingNova Scotia5.13465.776
43. Tanner HorganOntario0.00063.270
44. Luc VioletteMinnesota36.40260.394
45. Marco HoesliSwitzerland40.08257.721
46. JT RyanManitoba10.20057.440
47. Jim CotterBritish Columbia6.18857.166
48. Riku YanagisawaJapan0.00056.421
49. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan0.00056.421
50. Greg PersingerAlaska17.94955.613
51. Yusuke MorozumiJapan0.00055.449
52. Sixten TotzekGermany28.10054.261
53. Qiang ZouChina0.00053.056
54. William LyburnManitoba12.08151.538
55. Shaun MeachemSaskatchewan7.97649.546
56. Riley SmithManitoba38.05549.058
57. Sebastien RobillardBritish Columbia33.37548.797
58. Mark KeanOntario15.70748.618
59. Magnus RamsfjellNorway9.20547.168
60. Lukas KlimaCzech Republic10.91947.026
61. Jason JacobsonSaskatchewan19.76346.711
62. Aaron SluchinskiAlberta9.38046.213
63. Kijeong LeeKorea0.00045.364
64. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia13.49143.490
65. Bjorn JungenSwitzerland14.53942.577
66. Rob AinsleyOntario18.50141.492
67. Fraser ReidOntario13.36640.975
68. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland6.64539.990
69. Chad StevensNova Scotia0.92039.145
70. Shane LatimerOntario18.18538.888
71. Mattia GiovanellaItaly20.48038.300
72. Ryan DeisSaskatchewan16.18937.123
73. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia10.42536.564
74. Alek BedardQuebec14.41935.764
75. Daniel MagnussonSweden4.00235.715
76. Lukas HostmaelingenNorway29.26635.625
77. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota7.02335.276
78. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario9.87934.973
79. Sam SteepOntario15.93334.503
80. Travis ColterNova Scotia18.39734.342
81. John WillseyOntario1.35034.327
82. James GrattanNew Brunswick0.00034.319
83. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador13.80334.003
84. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec18.18533.857
85. Jongduk ParkKorea7.42533.450
86. Evan van AmsterdamAlberta17.53733.353
87. Jason CammOntario9.71233.324
88. Ryan JacquesAlberta19.22332.756
89. Steven HowardSaskatchewan7.41132.683
90. Kalle KiiskinenFinland25.29432.483
91. Matthew McCradyBritish Columbia14.25632.069
92. Scott JonesNew Brunswick0.00030.520
93. Daymond BernathSaskatchewan27.81230.345
94. Cameron BryceScotland11.92630.231
95. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan11.14928.814
96. Alex ChampOntario1.35028.579
97. Nathan MolbergAlberta26.93827.851
98. Yannick MartelQuebec11.96427.534
99. Scott MitchellOntario20.87126.864
100. Mark WattScotland2.04226.612
101. Michael CarssSaskatchewan17.84326.583
102. Benny KappGermany24.18026.264
103. Ted AppelmanAlberta6.44625.629
104. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador7.82225.220
105. Warren CrossAlberta17.35925.051
106. Bruce KorteSaskatchewan0.92624.787
107. Mark WattScotland0.00024.570
108. Todd BirrMinnesota7.18024.524
109. James CraikScotland9.06724.515
110. Robert DesjardinsQuebec11.07523.814
111. Johnson TaoAlberta22.69523.273
112. Ty DilelloManitoba3.39123.133
113. Jacob LibbusAlberta15.02623.067
114. Fredrik NymanSweden7.84122.284
115. Mac CalwellOntario1.38422.166
116. Daniel BirchardManitoba0.00022.035
117. Paul DexterNova Scotia0.92021.850
118. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia8.62521.539
119. Kelly KnappSaskatchewan9.26421.012
120. Jeff RichardBritish Columbia0.00020.337
121. Hakgyun KimKorea0.00020.156
122. Sean GeallBritish Columbia3.09420.119
123. Rob NobertBritish Columbia15.22120.112
124. Noe TraubSwitzerland6.12719.585
125. Sam WillsSaskatchewan7.41119.298
126. Steven BirklidWashington2.69218.889
127. Sergio VezSpain9.38518.171
128. Howard RajalaOntario17.77418.043
129. Alex SmithNewfoundland / Labrador5.52118.003
130. Paul MoffattOntario15.29917.599
131. Zachary WasylikManitoba14.53117.443
132. Daylan VavrekAlberta0.00017.073
133. Ben GambleSaskatchewan8.06116.919
134. Jordon McDonaldManitoba16.88316.883
135. Martins TruksansLatvia0.98016.409
136. Ryan McNeil LamswoodNewfoundland / Labrador10.12216.356
137. Brandon CorbettNew York1.79515.415
138. Colton GollerAlberta12.13915.351
139. Brandon TippinOntario0.00015.126
140. Steen SigurdsonManitoba11.91715.082
141. Kyle McCannellManitoba12.86815.057
142. Magnus NedregottenNorway0.00013.836
143. Paul CsekeBritish Columbia2.28313.790
144. Tom Van WaterschootBelgium11.67613.707
145. Dean JoanisseBritish Columbia3.09413.704
146. Cameron de JongBritish Columbia0.00013.163
147. Ugurcan KaragozTurkey7.42512.769
148. Grant OlsenBritish Columbia0.00012.475
149. Nathan YoungNewfoundland / Labrador7.82212.463
150. JeongJae LeeKorea0.00012.251
151. Nicholas LemieuxOntario10.07211.925
152. Myles ImmerkarAlberta2.19511.899
153. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador10.65511.884
154. Jack SmeltzerNew Brunswick10.42511.758
155. Francois RobergeQuebec7.11011.586
156. Rob MaksymetzAlberta1.61211.397
157. Darryl SoberingColorado2.69211.377
158. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia1.84011.161
159. Rob JohnsonAlberta5.21811.135
160. JaeBeom LeeKorea10.12510.774
161. Scott MannersSaskatchewan5.69010.615
162. Kohsuke HirataJapan0.00010.549
163. Mark NoseworthyNewfoundland / Labrador5.52110.529
164. Sam MooibroekOntario5.26710.231
165. Luca RizzolliItaly6.12710.137
166. Ken PeddigrewNewfoundland / Labrador5.5219.964
167. Stephen WatsonQuebec1.3849.919
168. Jan IseliSwitzerland4.6029.782
169. Dale GoehringAlberta6.6219.280
170. Kim SchwallerSwitzerland7.6809.215
171. Eren OlesonManitoba1.4909.139
172. Nathen PomedliSaskatchewan7.4118.884
173. Jure CulicSlovenia8.7758.775
174. Christian HeinimannSwitzerland2.5608.616
175. Pascal MichaudOntario1.7778.542
176. Daniel CasperMinnesota3.1078.225
177. John SteskiOntario2.6668.213
178. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick0.0008.198
179. Mark PattersonOntario4.0168.181
180. David SikCzech Republic5.1207.437
181. Ryan ParentAlberta2.1956.794
182. Bert MartinAlberta2.1956.664
183. Kory CarrNorthern Ontario0.0006.578
184. Jamie BirtwistleOntario1.7776.548
185. Pavol PitonakSlovakia4.9736.309
186. Jamie KingAlberta0.0006.271
187. Kevin TumaMinnesota1.3126.084
188. Trevor BonotNorthern Ontario0.0005.973
189. Owen PurcellNova Scotia0.0005.813
190. Eduard VeltsmanEstonia1.9665.465
191. Danil DmitrevKyrgystan5.2415.241
192. Frederic LawtonQuebec1.7775.003
193. Kristof CzermannHungary1.9664.768
194. Jeongmin KimKorea0.5064.739
195. Scott WebbAlberta0.8064.486
196. Nicholas ConnollyPennsylvania0.0004.236
197. Christian BangerterSwitzerland0.0003.776
198. Axel RosanderSweden0.0003.671
199. Jannis BannwartSwitzerland2.0423.577
200. Kim SvedelidSweden0.0003.516
201. John WilsonIreland3.5103.510
202. Shawn JoyceSaskatchewan0.7113.431
203. Simon GranbomSweden0.0003.408
204. Benjamin LevyMichigan0.0003.364
205. Mikael HasselborgSweden0.0003.320
206. Dean HuerlimannSwitzerland0.0003.207
207. Cody MitchellSaskatchewan3.0883.088
208. Alan O'LearyNova Scotia0.0003.074
209. Wesley WendlingWisconsin2.6923.056
210. Logan EdeSaskatchewan1.4233.053
211. Connor KentBritish Columbia0.7613.051
212. Robin DuguayQuebec1.7772.993
213. Sylvain BellavanceQuebec1.7772.759
214. Matt DupuisOntario0.0002.699
215. Eddy MercierFrance0.0002.672
216. Mathias BraendenNorway2.0422.621
217. Kantaro KawanoJapan0.0002.605
218. Kriss VondaLatvia1.3102.551
219. Greg ChealQuebec0.8892.530
220. Takumi MaedaJapan0.0002.403
221. Glen HansenAlberta0.8062.387
222. James OwensSaskatchewan2.3492.349
223. Ted ButlerQuebec0.8892.294
224. Chris GardnerOntario0.8892.247
225. Mike SigginsArizona0.0002.227
226. Kyler KurinaAlberta2.2252.225
227. Zackary WiseQuebec0.8892.161
228. Madiyar KorabayevKazakhstan1.3101.973
229. Greg InglisOntario1.3501.971
230. Richard MuntainManitoba0.9511.968
231. Bart KlompNetherlands1.9601.960
232. Juraj GalloSlovakia1.3101.911
233. Sergey MorozovRussia0.0001.858
234. Jaedon MillerSaskatchewan0.9261.828
235. Hayato SatoJapan0.0001.819
236. Mark LongworthBritish Columbia0.0001.813
237. Billy WoodsOntario1.7771.796
238. Rob ZuravloffSaskatchewan0.7111.704
239. Cody SutherlandSaskatchewan0.7111.666
240. Matthew DrewitzSaskatchewan1.6371.637
241. Kenan WipfAlberta1.4831.483
242. Gert PrecenthSweden0.0001.379
243. Tony PoelderSweden0.0001.379
244. Giacomo ColliItaly0.0001.320
245. Ante BausCroatia1.3161.316
246. Valentin AnghelineiRomania1.3161.316
247. Tucker SmithSouth Dakota1.3121.312
248. Jared St. JohnBritish Columbia0.0001.310
249. Gernot HigatzbergerAustria1.3101.310
250. Connor KauffmanMinnesota0.0001.140
251. Dylan NiepageOntario0.0001.010
252. Gabor EzsolHungary0.9800.980
253. Konstantin RykovLithuania0.0000.904
254. Jordan McNamaraOntario0.8890.889
255. Derek LockwoodQuebec0.8890.889
256. Josep GarciaAndorra0.8780.878
257. Mykyta VelychkoUkraine0.8780.878
258. Connor DeaneBritish Columbia0.0000.773
259. Liam QuinlanNewfoundland / Labrador0.6900.690
260. Carter HoldenNewfoundland / Labrador0.6900.690
261. Adam RocheleauQuebec0.0000.672
262. Stefan SeverSlovenia0.6550.655
263. Ting-Li LinChinese Taipei0.6550.655
264. Wade WhiteAlberta0.0000.597
265. Hakan NybergSweden0.0000.465
266. Jaroslav VedralCzech Republic0.0000.441
267. Alex BenoyLuxembourg0.4390.439
268. Josh HalesNorthern Ontario0.0000.388
269. Aidan OldenburgMinnesota0.0000.360
270. Jin-wook LeeKorea0.0000.321
271. Carter BryantOntario0.0000.317
272. Johan EngqvistSweden0.0000.310
273. Jesus BarajasMexico0.0000.300
274. Sota TsurugaJapan0.0000.237
275. Gyunam OhKorea0.0000.216
276. Cole EctorAlberta0.0000.156
277. Raphael MoixSwitzerland0.0000.134
278. Michael DahmsAlberta0.0000.095
279. Marcelo MelloBrazil0.0000.038
280. Michael KraehenbuehlBrazil0.0000.038
281. Sean O'LearyNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
282. Hyeonsu ParkKorea0.0000.000
283. Todd PellerinBritish Columbia0.0000.000
284. Pascal MattiSwitzerland0.0000.000
285. Simon PerryNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
286. David MortonOntario0.0000.000
287. Peter NeroSweden0.0000.000
288. Kyle StrattonOntario0.0000.000
289. Anders WesterbergSweden0.0000.000
290. Harold WoodsNigeria0.0000.000
291. Woojin YangKorea0.0000.000
292. Parker TippleNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
293. Lukas MattLiechtenstein0.0000.000
294. Damian PilieQuebec0.0000.000
295. P.N. RajuIndia0.0000.000
296. Mikael PetersonSweden0.0000.000
297. Ethan HebertMassachusetts0.0000.000
298. Wonyeong ChoiKorea0.0000.000
299. Ryan ChurchMassachusetts0.0000.000
300. Robert DaudetManitoba0.0000.000
301. Joseph CharlesWisconsin0.0000.000
302. Bryan BruneauOntario0.0000.000
303. James BallanceAlberta0.0000.000
304. Zachary BrendenNorth Dakota0.0000.000
305. Richard DickManitoba0.0000.000
306. Extra ExtraSwitzerland0.0000.000
307. David KaunOntario0.0000.000
308. Taehun KimKorea0.0000.000
309. Caden HebertWisconsin0.0000.000
310. Justin HarcourtSaskatchewan0.0000.000
311. C. Brady GouldNorth Carolina0.0000.000
312. Jake GovesOntario0.0000.000
313. Mitchell KopytkoBritish Columbia0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑