[[3:48.4296]] Einarson Reaches 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Einarson Reaches 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic Semifinals

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.54  
PA/G: 5.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) run at the 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-5 loss to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). of the 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic in Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada; Einarson advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-3 win over Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB). of the 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic in Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Einarson finished 5-1 in the 32 team Canad Inns Women's Classic qualifying round, held October 17 - 20, 2019 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Einarson defeated Mackenzie Zacharias (Winnipeg, MB) 6-3, then went on to lose 7-2 against Laura Walker (Edmonton, AB). Einarson responded with a 4-3 win over Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR). Einarson won 6-2 against Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK), then won 6-2 against Daniela Jentsch (Füssen, GER) to advance to the B-Qualifier where they 6-4 against Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
Einarson earned 48.430 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Canad Inns Women's Classic. Einarson gained -1.265 points improving upon their best 4 events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 2ndplace overall with 576.631 total points. Einarson ranks 1st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 179.067 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑