World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim 6th
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 6th
Stern
Carey 6th
Fujisawa
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stern wins 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Stern Final
Homan (EE)
CHAMPION:
Central Time (CT)

Event Information
Registration CLOSED Purse Breakdown: 1st: $15,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $3,700 $100 per win in Qualifying Round EVENT IS FULL: Please register to be added to the waiting list. For hotel needs in Winnipeg – contact Cindy Carswell, cindy@canadinns.com Travel: Please inform us of your flight times and we will arrange transportation from Winnipeg Airport to Portage la Prairie.
 
Host Hotel
Canad Inns Destination Centre Portage la Prairie

TWO GUEST ROOMS for each registered team participating in the Canad Inns Classic will be booked when your registration is confirmed. Please note your room type preference in the field provided and any other comments you would like us to consider when booking your rooms. Once registration is closed for this event, the Team Contact Person given on the registration form will be contacted, in the order registration was received, to discuss and finalize your guest room requirements. All teams will be contacted no later than Monday, September 30, 2019 at which time any surplus room inventory will be released for general sale at regular hotel rates.

Room types and rates* available for teams are;
*Rates noted are for single – quad occupancy, ALL ROOMS ARE NON-SMOKING

• Double Rooms (Two Queen beds or One Queen/One Double Bed)
• Single Queen Rooms (One Queen bed and a Pullout Sofa)
• Single King Rooms (One King bed)
o $125.00 + taxes (17.25%) per room, per night, for any of the above 3 choices

• One Bedroom Suites (Bedroom with 1 King or Queen bed, separate living room with Pullout Sofa)
o $145.00 + taxes (17.25%) per room, per night
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Trent Ward
E: tward@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim 6th
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 6th
Stern
Carey 6th
Fujisawa
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑