World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 3rd
McDonald
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 3rd
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 4th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 4th
Carey
Homan 4th
Yoshimura
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stern wins 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Stern Final
Homan (EE)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Briar Huerlimann $15,500  85.464 
2.   Rachel Homan $10,400  62.674 
3.   Alina Paetz $6,500  48.430 
3.   Kerri Einarson $6,500  48.430 
5.   Eve Muirhead $4,200  34.186 
5.   EunJung Kim $4,200  34.186 
5.   Tracy Fleury $4,200  34.186 
5.   Laura Walker $4,100  34.186 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Registration CLOSED Purse Breakdown: 1st: $15,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $3,700 $100 per win in Qualifying Round EVENT IS FULL: Please register to be added to the waiting list. For hotel needs in Winnipeg – contact Cindy Carswell, cindy@canadinns.com Travel: Please inform us of your flight times and we will arrange transportation from Winnipeg Airport to Portage la Prairie.
 
Host Hotel
Canad Inns Destination Centre Portage la Prairie

TWO GUEST ROOMS for each registered team participating in the Canad Inns Classic will be booked when your registration is confirmed. Please note your room type preference in the field provided and any other comments you would like us to consider when booking your rooms. Once registration is closed for this event, the Team Contact Person given on the registration form will be contacted, in the order registration was received, to discuss and finalize your guest room requirements. All teams will be contacted no later than Monday, September 30, 2019 at which time any surplus room inventory will be released for general sale at regular hotel rates.

Room types and rates* available for teams are;
*Rates noted are for single – quad occupancy, ALL ROOMS ARE NON-SMOKING

• Double Rooms (Two Queen beds or One Queen/One Double Bed)
• Single Queen Rooms (One Queen bed and a Pullout Sofa)
• Single King Rooms (One King bed)
o $125.00 + taxes (17.25%) per room, per night, for any of the above 3 choices

• One Bedroom Suites (Bedroom with 1 King or Queen bed, separate living room with Pullout Sofa)
o $145.00 + taxes (17.25%) per room, per night
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Trent Ward
E: tward@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 3rd
McDonald
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 3rd
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 4th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 4th
Carey
Homan 4th
Yoshimura
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑