Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA's Nina Roth wins Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 20 - 23, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 23 -- 6:00pm CT
Hasselborg Final
Roth (EE)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Nina Roth $15,500  74.326 
2.   Anna Hasselborg $10,400  58.399 
3.   Kerri Einarson $6,500  45.127 
4.   Kelsey Rocque $6,400  45.127 
5.   Sherry Middaugh $4,200  31.854 
5.   Cory Christensen $4,200  31.854 
5.   Chelsea Carey $4,200  31.854 
5.   Jennifer Jones $4,200  31.854 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Women's Event now full, now accepting entries for waiting list at this time. Purse Breakdown: 1st: $15,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $3,700 $100 per win in Qualifying Round Hotel: Block of rooms are reserved at Canad Inns Destination Centre Portage la Prairie. Contact Bonnie Utioh, 204-857-9745, ext 7326 or email butioh@canadinns.com All rooms are non-smoking. For hotel needs in Winnipeg – contact Cindy Carswell, cindy@canadinns.com Travel: Please inform us of your flight times and we will arrange transportation from Winnipeg Airport to Portage la Prairie.
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Trent Ward
E: tward@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑