[[3:16.4917]] Lott Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Semifinals

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
DMik Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Bobbino85 Final
DMik (5)
Red7 Final
Cogsy (6)
AKingsOMG Final
Chanty (5)
B.Acorn26 Final
Krustee (5)
Jakweez Final
Marcus S (6)
Marcus S Final
Deryk (6)
Parker3 Final
780farmAl (5)
Evan-88 Final
TheBetterJacques (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lott Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Semifinals

Nov 23 - 26, 2018

Winnipeg Beach, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Tanner
Lott

  Player Photo
Third
Colton
Lott

  Player Photo
Second
Kennedy
Bird

  Player Photo
Lead
Wade
Ford

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Tanner Lott (Winnipeg Beach, MB) run at the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-5 loss to Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; Lott advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-4 win over Kyle Foster (Arborg , MB). of the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Lott finished 3-0 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 23 - 26, 2018 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Lott defeated Jordan Smith (Winnipeg , MB) 7-3, then won 8-4 against Foster and 7-6 against Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Lott earned 16.492 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul. Lott move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of 14.167 points improving upon their best 6 results so far this season, ranking 27th overall with 153.168 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Lott ranks 25th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 96.476 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
DMik Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Bobbino85 Final
DMik (5)
Red7 Final
Cogsy (6)
AKingsOMG Final
Chanty (5)
B.Acorn26 Final
Krustee (5)
Jakweez Final
Marcus S (6)
Marcus S Final
Deryk (6)
Parker3 Final
780farmAl (5)
Evan-88 Final
TheBetterJacques (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑