World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30am ET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calvert wins 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul

Nov 23 - 26, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Bohn Final
Calvert (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Braden Calvert $2,900  29.103 
2.   David Bohn $2,000  21.342 
3.   Travis Bale $1,200  16.492 
3.   Tanner Lott $1,200  16.492 
5.   Riley Smith $800  11.641 
5.   Dennis Bohn $800  11.641 
5.   Jordan Smith $800  11.641 
5.   Kyle Foster $800  11.641 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $2,900 2nd: $2,000 3/4: $1,200 5-8: $800
 
 
Location
East St. Paul Curling Club
260 Hoddinott Road,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Kim Link
E: kimlink@mymts.net

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑