[[5:11.6412]] Foster Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00am GMT
Morrison Final
Mitchell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Barr Final
Young (8) Watch Live Curling!
Bass Final
Blair 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson 10  Final
Farmer (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Casper Final
Sampson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Smith 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunnam Final
Shuster (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ruohonen Final
Dropkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 12:00pm GMT
Waddell Final
Whyte (9) Watch Live Curling!
R.Craik Final
Mouat (6) Watch Live Curling!
Carson Final
Strawhorn (7) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik 10th
Bryce  Watch Live Curling!
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink  
Webb  
Konschuh  
Jacques  
Cross  
Vavrek  
Kozak  
W: Swiss Curling Championships
Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Foster Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Nov 23 - 26, 2018

Arborg , Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Kyle
Foster

  Player Photo
Third
Kyle
Einarson

  Player Photo
Second
Bryan
Galbraith

  Player Photo
Lead
Ken
Keeler

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 9.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Kyle Foster (Arborg , MB) qualified for the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-4 against Tanner Lott (Winnipeg Beach, MB). of the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Foster finished 3-2 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 23 - 26, 2018 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Foster defeated Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 10-8, then went on to lose 8-4 against Lott. Foster lost 7-0 to Dennis Bohn (Winnipeg, MB) where Foster responded with a 6-1 win over Jed Brundidge (St. Paul, SD). Foster won 4-3 against Dilello in their final qualifying round match.
 
Foster earned 11.641 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul, moving up 38 spots the World Ranking Standings into 117th place overall with 33.223 total points. Foster ranks 101st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 24.559 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00am GMT
Morrison Final
Mitchell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Barr Final
Young (8) Watch Live Curling!
Bass Final
Blair 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson 10  Final
Farmer (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Casper Final
Sampson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Smith 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunnam Final
Shuster (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ruohonen Final
Dropkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 12:00pm GMT
Waddell Final
Whyte (9) Watch Live Curling!
R.Craik Final
Mouat (6) Watch Live Curling!
Carson Final
Strawhorn (7) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik 10th
Bryce  Watch Live Curling!
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink  
Webb  
Konschuh  
Jacques  
Cross  
Vavrek  
Kozak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑