[[5:11.6412]] Bohn Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bohn Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Nov 23 - 26, 2018

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Dennis
Bohn

  Player Photo
Third
Neil
Kitching

  Player Photo
Second
Kody
Janzen

  Player Photo
Lead
Daniel
Hunt

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 4.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.89  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Dennis Bohn (Winnipeg, MB) qualified for the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-5 against Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Bohn finished 3-1 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 23 - 26, 2018 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Bohn defeated Daniel Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) 5-2, then went on to lose 4-3 against Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, MB). Bohn responded with a 7-0 win over Kyle Foster (Arborg , MB). Bohn won 5-2 against Riley Smith (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bohn earned 11.641 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 32nd place overall with 127.764 total points. Bohn ranks 30th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 85.935 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑