[[11:2.8539]] Paetz

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paetz

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

Zurich, Switzerland
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 9.13  
PA/G: 6.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

 
Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI) needed tiebreakers to advance to the playoffs, Paetz finished 1-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Paetz lost 6-5 to Sophie Jackson (Dumfries, SCO), then responded with a 9-2 win over Diana Gaspari (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA). Paetz went on to lose 6-3 against Sarah Anderson (Blaine, USA). Paetz lost 6-5 to Bingyu Wang (China) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Paetz earned 2.854 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Paetz gained 1.503 points improving upon their best events, though dropped 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 9thplace overall with 435.696 total points. Paetz ranks 11th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 213.295 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑