[[1:44.3933]] Wang5-2 at 2018 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 8th
Schwaller
Ainsley Final
Ramsfjell (7)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 11  Final
Grandy (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (4)
Inglis Final
Rozon (7)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise Final
Beaufort (8)
Asselin Final
Leduc (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wang5-2 at 2018 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

China
Player Photo
SKIP
Bingyu
Wang

  Player Photo
Third
Yan
Zhou

  Player Photo
Second
Jinli
Liu

  Player Photo
Lead
Jingyi
Ma

 
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.59  
PA/G: 6.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Bingyu Wang (China) finished 5-2 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Wang lost 8-6 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO), then responded with a 8-3 win over Mari Hansen (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Wang went on to lose 6-4 against Raphaela Keiser (Zug, SUI). Wang responded with a 6-5 win over Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI). Wang won 6-2 against Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI), then won 7-6 against Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) and 8-2 against Isabella Wrana (Stockholm, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the International Bernese Ladies Cup Championship title, Wang earned 44.393 world rankings points along with the $7,750CDN first prize cheque. Wang move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of 40.568 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 14th overall with 389.326 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Wang ranks 12th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 198.558 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 8th
Schwaller
Ainsley Final
Ramsfjell (7)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 11  Final
Grandy (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (4)
Inglis Final
Rozon (7)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise Final
Beaufort (8)
Asselin Final
Leduc (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑