[[5:8.6000]] Hasselborg5-2 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni  
Inglis  
Kim  
Kelly  
Armstrong  
Ladouceur  
Mann  
Strouse  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith 5th
Sigurdson
McDonald 5th
Walter
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland 5th
Robertson
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hasselborg5-2 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Sundbyberg, Sweden
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 5.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

 
Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) finished 5-2 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 8 - 11, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Hasselborg lost 5-3 to Elena Stern (Wetzikon, SWE), then responded with a 8-2 win over Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI). Hasselborg won 7-5 against Lene Nielsen (Hvidovre, DEN). Hasselborg went on to lose 7-0 against Lauren Gray (Stirling, SCO). Hasselborg responded with a 8-3 win over Mari Motohashi (Aomori, JPN). Hasselborg won 5-2 against Angelina Jensen (Hvidovre, DEN), then won 5-0 against Fabienne Furbringer (Uitikon, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hasselborg earned 8.600 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International Bernese Ladies Cup, moving up 3 spots the World Ranking Standings into 16th place overall with 79.690 total points. Hasselborg ranks 14th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 65.600 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni  
Inglis  
Kim  
Kelly  
Armstrong  
Ladouceur  
Mann  
Strouse  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith 5th
Sigurdson
McDonald 5th
Walter
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland 5th
Robertson
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑