World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rumfeldt0-5 at 2014 The National

Nov 19 - 23, 2014

Guelph, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Rob
Rumfeldt

  Player Photo
Third
Adam
Spencer

  Player Photo
Second
Brad
Kidd

  Player Photo
Lead
Jake
Higgs

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 4.38  
PA/G: 10.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  

 
Rob Rumfeldt (Guelph, ON) finished 0-5 in the 18 team
The National qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Rumfeldt lost 6-1 to Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL). Rumfeldt lost 7-5 to Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Rumfeldt lost 6-3 to Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB). Rumfeldt lost 7-2 to Peter De Cruz (Geneva, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Rumfeldt did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 27th to 28th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 59.976 total points. Rumfeldt ranks 28th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.225 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑