World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson Final
Skanes (EE)
Violette Final
Symonds (8)
Ouellette Final
Smith (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Scores

Jan 7 - 10, 2016

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Jan 10 -- 2:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Sundsvall, SWE
     0  0  0  1  1  1  0  0  3  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
   0  0  4  0  0  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details --- Watch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third:
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second:
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip:
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
   1  0  0  2  0  2  1  X  6  
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  2  0  0  2  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third:
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Second:
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Raeva
Lead:
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Skip:
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Hasselborg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  0  0  1  0  4  2  X  7  
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
   0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Skip:
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third:
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Second:
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson Final
Skanes (EE)
Violette Final
Symonds (8)
Ouellette Final
Smith (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑