Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Teams

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Aitken


Stirling
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Third
Player Photo
Rowena
Kerr
Second
No Photo
Laura
Ritchie
Lead
No Photo
Heather
Morton
Barbezat


Biel
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Third
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Lead
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Driendl


F�ssen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Driendl
Third
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Front
Player Photo
Stella
Heiss
Front
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Front
Player Photo
Marika
Trettin
Dupont


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third
Player Photo
Christine
Svensen
Second
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Lead
Player Photo
Lina
Knudsen
Feltscher


Flims
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Urech
Fleming


Lockerbie
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
Hannah
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Second
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
Lead
Player Photo
Abigail
Brown
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Second
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Lead
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Gauchat


Neuchatel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Marine
Gauchat
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Gisler


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Third
Player Photo
Corina
Mani
Second
No Photo
Sina
Wettstein
Lead
Player Photo
Janine
Wyss
Gray


Glasgow
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Lead
Player Photo
Mhairi
Baird
Hasselborg


Stockholm
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Hegner


Uzwil
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Second
Player Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Lead
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Jaeggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third
Player Photo
Michelle
Gribi
Front
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaeggi
Front
Player Photo
Carine
Mattille
Front
Player Photo
Vera
Camponovo
Kauste


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third
No Photo
Milja
Hellsten
Second
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta
Lead
No Photo
Marjo
Hippi
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Front
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Front
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Front
Player Photo
MinJung
Kim
Maillard


Uitikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Third
Player Photo
Andrea
Marx
Second
Player Photo
Fabienne
Furbringer
Lead
No Photo
Bettina
Bouhel
Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Nielsen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Helle
Simonsen
Front
No Photo
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen
Front
No Photo
Charlotte
Clemmensen
Front
No Photo
Isabella
Clemmensen
Ogasawara


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Front
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Front
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Front
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Ostlund


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead
Player Photo
Paulina
Stein
Paetz


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Portunova


Moscow
Russia

Fourth
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Skip
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Front
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Front
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
Front
Player Photo
Anastasia
Bryzgalova
Regza


Riga
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Evita
Regza
Third
Player Photo
Dace
Regza
Second
No Photo
Sabine
Jeske
Lead
No Photo
Jelena
Rudzite
Roth


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Aileen
Sormunen
Second
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Lead
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Santschi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Tanja
Santschi
Third
No Photo
Jsabel
Siegenthaler
Second
No Photo
Camille
Hornisberger
Lead
No Photo
Rachel
Haesler
Schoepp


Garmisch
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third
Player Photo
Monika
Wagner
Front
No Photo
Kerstin
Ruch
Front
No Photo
Lisa
Ruch
Front
No Photo
Selina
Ruch
Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Front
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Raeva
Front
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Front
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Sigfridsson


Sundsvall
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson
Sinclair


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Front
Player Photo
Tara
Peterson
Front
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Front
Player Photo
Jenna
Haag
Stern


Wetzikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Lead
Player Photo
Tanja
Schwegler
Stritt


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Jana
Stritt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Tirinzoni


Aarau PwC
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑