World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey 4th
Brown
Sinclair 4th
Kim
Koana 3rd
Fujisawa
Rocque 3rd
Richards
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman 4th
Whyte
Pahl 4th
Richard
Sluchinski 4th
Tardi
Maerki 4th
Ruohonen
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA 7th
NOR
SWE 6th
NED
SUI 7th
ENG
SCO 7th
DEN
GER 6th
RUS
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic -- A Event

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Lauren Horton
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Lauren Horton
Kelsey Rocque
Sayaka Yoshimura
3
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [17]
Lauren Horton
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Sayaka Yoshimura
Darcy Robertson
Un-Chi Gim
6
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Laura Walker
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Laura Walker
Laura Walker
Laura Walker
Kerri Einarson
3
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kerri Einarson
Mackenzie Zacharias
Silvana Tirinzoni
8
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier
Laurie St-Georges
Min Ji Kim
3
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Jamie Sinclair
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Jamie Sinclair
Jamie Sinclair
Eve Muirhead
Seina Nakajima
6
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Seina Nakajima
Sherry Anderson
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
3
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Eve Muirhead
Chrissy Cadorin
Theresa Cannon
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Theresa Cannon
Kerry Galusha
Elena Stern
4
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [21]
Elena Stern
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Elena Stern
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Rachel Homan
6
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Rachel Homan
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Rachel Homan
Skylar Ackerman
Rachel Homan
EunJung Kim
4
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
EunJung Kim
Beth Peterson
Tracy Fleury
8
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tracy Fleury
Qualifier
Kristy Watling
Daniela Jentsch
4
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Daniela Jentsch
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Daniela Jentsch
Amber Holland
Daniela Jentsch
Jennifer Jones
6
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jennifer Jones
Abby Ackland
Tori Koana
Nina Roth
4
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Tori Koana
Tori Koana

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey 4th
Brown
Sinclair 4th
Kim
Koana 3rd
Fujisawa
Rocque 3rd
Richards
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman 4th
Whyte
Pahl 4th
Richard
Sluchinski 4th
Tardi
Maerki 4th
Ruohonen
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA 7th
NOR
SWE 6th
NED
SUI 7th
ENG
SCO 7th
DEN
GER 6th
RUS
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑