Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2022
Felix Asselin
Montreal, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Cornwall, ON
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Howard Rajala
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Nashville, TN
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Buckingham, QC
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Sam Steep
KW, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Billy Woods
Lanark Highlands, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Robin Duguay
Buckingham, QC
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Francois Roberge
Levis, QC
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Bridges
Russell, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Mac Calwell
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Colton Daly
Georgetown, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Lemieux
Oakville, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantal Osborne
Thurso, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ken Robichaud
Carleton Place, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Thorne
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Eddie Chow
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dupuis
Cornwall, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ling-Yue Hung
Hong Kong, HKG
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Morrison
Russell, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
David Morton
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Sutherland
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Oct 7, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Morrissey Sierra Sutherland 6-1    Final (6)
2 Jaimee Gardner Howard Rajala 2-8    Final (6)
3 Eddie Chow John Steski 5-9    Final (7)
4 Robin Duguay Lindsay Thorne 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chantal Osborne Jordan McNamara 2-7    Final (7)
2 Matt Dupuis Billy Woods 2-6    Final (5)
3 Jonathan Morrison Ken Robichaud 5-6    Final (8)
4 Jason Camm Greg Bridges 6-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Robin Duguay 9-1    Final (4)
2 Lindsay Thorne Eddie Chow 7-5    Final (7)
3 Jaimee Gardner Sierra Sutherland 6-5    Final (8)
4 Erin Morrissey Howard Rajala 1-6    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jonathan Morrison Greg Bridges 7-8    Final (8)
2 Jason Camm Ken Robichaud 7-2    Final (7)
3 Billy Woods Jordan McNamara 10-2    Final (6)
4 Chantal Osborne Matt Dupuis 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ling-Yue Hung Vincent Roberge 2-8    Final (7)
2 Scott Dunnam Jasmin Gibeau 7-8    Final (8)
3 David Morton Felix Asselin 0-11    Final (4)
4 Mac Calwell Colton Daly 5-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Smith Nicholas Lemieux 7-4    Final (7)
2 Chantal Osborne Robin Duguay 6-7    Final (8)
3 Greg Bridges Erin Morrissey 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Roxane Perron Sam Steep 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Felix Asselin Mac Calwell 8-3    Final (6)
2 David Morton Colton Daly 4-15    Final (7)
3 Scott Dunnam Ling-Yue Hung 7-2    Final (6)
4 Vincent Roberge Jasmin Gibeau 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Camm Billy Woods 5-4    Final (8)
2 Jaimee Gardner Ken Robichaud 7-3    Final (8)
3 Nicholas Lemieux Roxane Perron 5-4    Final (8)
4 Lindsay Thorne Jordan McNamara 8-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Howard Rajala 4-9    Final (7)
2 Mark Kean Francois Roberge 2-8    Final (6)
3 Sam Steep Jason Smith 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colton Daly Mark Kean 4-5    Final (8)
2 Scott Dunnam Sam Steep 3-5    Final (8)
3 Nicholas Lemieux Jasmin Gibeau 0-8    Final (4)
4 Erin Morrissey Robin Duguay 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Jordan McNamara 6-7    Final (7)
3 Felix Asselin Vincent Roberge 8-1    Final (5)
4 Jason Smith Francois Roberge 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jasmin Gibeau Mac Calwell 6-4    Final (7)
3 Sam Steep Mark Kean 8-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Gets One More Title Shot

Jones Gets One More Title Shot

Winnipeg's Jennifer Jones (photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) will play her last Scotties game in tonight's Final against Ottawa's Rachel Homan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑