Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch 7th
Hartung  Watch Live Curling!
Knapp 7th
Laycock
Kleiter 8th
Heidt
Jacobson 7th
Ede
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 5th
Skauge
Hawkshaw 5th
Delorey
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2022
Felix Asselin
Montreal, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Cornwall, ON
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Howard Rajala
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Nashville, TN
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Buckingham, QC
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Sam Steep
KW, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Billy Woods
Lanark Highlands, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Robin Duguay
Buckingham, QC
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Francois Roberge
Levis, QC
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Bridges
Russell, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Mac Calwell
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Colton Daly
Georgetown, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Lemieux
Oakville, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantal Osborne
Thurso, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ken Robichaud
Carleton Place, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Thorne
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Eddie Chow
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dupuis
Cornwall, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ling-Yue Hung
Hong Kong, HKG
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Morrison
Russell, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
David Morton
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Sutherland
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Morrissey Sierra Sutherland 6-1    Final (6)
2 Jaimee Gardner Howard Rajala 2-8    Final (6)
3 Eddie Chow John Steski 5-9    Final (7)
4 Robin Duguay Lindsay Thorne 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chantal Osborne Jordan McNamara 2-7    Final (7)
2 Matt Dupuis Billy Woods 2-6    Final (5)
3 Jonathan Morrison Ken Robichaud 5-6    Final (8)
4 Jason Camm Greg Bridges 6-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Robin Duguay 9-1    Final (4)
2 Lindsay Thorne Eddie Chow 7-5    Final (7)
3 Jaimee Gardner Sierra Sutherland 6-5    Final (8)
4 Erin Morrissey Howard Rajala 1-6    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jonathan Morrison Greg Bridges 7-8    Final (8)
2 Jason Camm Ken Robichaud 7-2    Final (7)
3 Billy Woods Jordan McNamara 10-2    Final (6)
4 Chantal Osborne Matt Dupuis 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ling-Yue Hung Vincent Roberge 2-8    Final (7)
2 Scott Dunnam Jasmin Gibeau 7-8    Final (8)
3 David Morton Felix Asselin 0-11    Final (4)
4 Mac Calwell Colton Daly 5-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Smith Nicholas Lemieux 7-4    Final (7)
2 Chantal Osborne Robin Duguay 6-7    Final (8)
3 Greg Bridges Erin Morrissey 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Roxane Perron Sam Steep 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Felix Asselin Mac Calwell 8-3    Final (6)
2 David Morton Colton Daly 4-15    Final (7)
3 Scott Dunnam Ling-Yue Hung 7-2    Final (6)
4 Vincent Roberge Jasmin Gibeau 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Camm Billy Woods 5-4    Final (8)
2 Jaimee Gardner Ken Robichaud 7-3    Final (8)
3 Nicholas Lemieux Roxane Perron 5-4    Final (8)
4 Lindsay Thorne Jordan McNamara 8-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Howard Rajala 4-9    Final (7)
2 Mark Kean Francois Roberge 2-8    Final (6)
3 Sam Steep Jason Smith 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colton Daly Mark Kean 4-5    Final (8)
2 Scott Dunnam Sam Steep 3-5    Final (8)
3 Nicholas Lemieux Jasmin Gibeau 0-8    Final (4)
4 Erin Morrissey Robin Duguay 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Jordan McNamara 6-7    Final (7)
3 Felix Asselin Vincent Roberge 8-1    Final (5)
4 Jason Smith Francois Roberge 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jasmin Gibeau Mac Calwell 6-4    Final (7)
3 Sam Steep Mark Kean 8-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch 7th
Hartung  Watch Live Curling!
Knapp 7th
Laycock
Kleiter 8th
Heidt
Jacobson 7th
Ede
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 5th
Skauge
Hawkshaw 5th
Delorey
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑