Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, May 25 -- 11:30pm ET
Shimizu Final
Kanda (EE)
Tanida 10  Final
Ishimura (7)
Sato 12  Final
Yoshioka (6)
Hirata Final
Kanda (10)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Masters -- B Event

Oct 19 - 24, 2021
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Rich Ruohonen

D8 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Rich Ruohonen

Peter De Cruz

D10 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Niklas Edin

Team Paterson
D14 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Niklas Edin

D7 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Niklas Edin

Qualifier

Niklas Edin
Kevin Koe

Ross Whyte

D8 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Ross Whyte

Yannick Schwaller
D10 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Ross Whyte

Yuta Matsumura
D14 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Brendan Bottcher

D7 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Yuta Matsumura

Qualifier

Mike McEwen
Brendan Bottcher

Matt Dunstone

D10 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [21]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jason Gunnlaugson

D14 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Brad Jacobs

Qualifier

John Epping

D10 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [22]

Brad Jacobs

Brad Jacobs

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, May 26 -- 5:30am CET
Shimizu Final
Kanda (EE)
Tanida 10  Final
Ishimura (7)
Sato 12  Final
Yoshioka (6)
Hirata Final
Kanda (10)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑