World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque 5th
Hilker
Kaufman 5th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik
Walker 5th
Vaughan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 3rd
Farmer
Bryce 3rd
Davie
Smith 3rd
Farries
Henderson 3rd
Findlay
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
Anderson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Second
Player Photo
Meaghan
Frerichs
Lead
Player Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Barber


Biggar
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Barber
Third
Player Photo
Samantha
Yachiw
Second
Player Photo
Alyssa
Kostyk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
Ochitwa
Barker


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Penny
Barker
Third
Player Photo
Deanna
Doig
Second
Player Photo
Christie
Gamble
Lead
Player Photo
Danielle
Sicinski
Bear


St.Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Madison
Bear
Third
Player Photo
Lexi
Lanigan
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky
Lead
Player Photo
Emily
Quello
Clark-Rouire


Miami
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
McLeod
Second
Player Photo
Jolene
Callum
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Burtnyk
Galusha


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Second
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Lead
Player Photo
Shona
Barbour
Gim


Gyeonggi-do
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Ye-Eun
Seol
Han


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Yu
Han
Third
No Photo
Lijun
Zhang
Second
Player Photo
Xindi
Jiang
Lead
No Photo
Rui Yi
Shao
Hilker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Krysta
Hilker
Third
Player Photo
Karynn
Flory
Second
No Photo
Sydney
Lewko
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Holland


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Cindy
Ricci
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Lead
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Howard


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Kourtney
Fesser
Second
Player Photo
Krista
Fesser
Lead
No Photo
Kaylin
Skinner
Just


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Third
No Photo
Deborah
Hawkshaw
Second
No Photo
Jade
Goebel
Lead
No Photo
Dallas
Gould
Kalk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Kalk
Third
No Photo
Erica
Wiese
Second
Player Photo
Candace
Read
Lead
Player Photo
Trina
Ball
Kaufman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Third
Player Photo
Pam
Appelman
Second
No Photo
Kim
Curtin
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright
Kezama


Sherwood Park
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Adele
Kezama
Third
No Photo
Marianna
Greenhough
Second
No Photo
Jenna
Bruce
Lead
No Photo
Meghan
Chateauvert
Kim


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
No Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Second
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Martin


Sherwood Park
Alberta

Fourth
No Photo
Michelle
Hartwell
Third
No Photo
Monique
Gagnier
Second
No Photo
Katrina
Delorey
Skip
Player Photo
Tana
Martin
Quinn


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Rhiley
Quinn
Third
Player Photo
Julia
Bakos
Second
Player Photo
Cheryl
Damen
Lead
No Photo
Subasthika
Thangadurai
Schneider


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Lorraine
Schneider
Third
Player Photo
Larisa
Murray
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Williamson
Lead
Player Photo
Jill
de Gooijer
Schori


Zürich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Third
Player Photo
Lara
Stocker
Second
Player Photo
Roxanne
Héritier
Lead
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Sherrer


Lacombe
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Sherrer
Third
Player Photo
Janais
DeJong
Second
Player Photo
Julie
Selvais
Lead
Player Photo
Adrienne
Winfield
Skrlik


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead
Player Photo
Hope
Sunley
Stiksma



Skip
Player Photo
Kellie
Stiksma
Third
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Second
No Photo
Ocean
Pletz
Lead
No Photo
Bailey
Horte
Streifel


Swift Current
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kristen
Streifel
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Schafer
Second
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Lead
Player Photo
Dayna
Demers
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Chantele
Broderson
Second
Player Photo
Kate
Goodhelpsen
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Marks
Walker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Nadine
Scotland
Wang


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Chenyi
Wang
Third
No Photo
Yu
Bai
Second
No Photo
Yan
Qin
Lead
No Photo
Yu Han
Yu
Wang


Changchun
China

Skip
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Third
No Photo
Yuexin
Ding
Second
No Photo
Tong
Liu
Lead
No Photo
Yingtong
Li
Yan


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Ma Yun
Yan
Third
No Photo
Cong
Sun
Second
No Photo
Lanxin
Li
Lead
No Photo
Xuejuan
Qi
Zingel


Lloydminster
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Nola
Zingel
Third
No Photo
Heather
Kuntz
Second
No Photo
Melissa
McKee
Lead
No Photo
Jill
Watson

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque 5th
Hilker
Kaufman 5th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik
Walker 5th
Vaughan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 3rd
Farmer
Bryce 3rd
Davie
Smith 3rd
Farries
Henderson 3rd
Findlay
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑