World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Un-Chi Gim
Marla Sherrer
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Marla Sherrer
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]
Marla Sherrer
Nicky Kaufman
Penny Barker
D6 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Penny Barker
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Penny Barker
Adele Kezama
Penny Barker
Kayla Skrlik
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kayla Skrlik
Ashley Kalk
Irene Schori
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Irene Schori
Qualifier
Chenyi Wang
Ashley Howard
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Irene Schori
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Meini Wang
Meini Wang
Irene Schori
Sherry Anderson
D6 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Sherry Anderson
Tana Martin
Sherry Anderson
Kristen Streifel
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Krysta Hilker
Krysta Hilker
Min Ji Kim
Selena Sturmay
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Min Ji Kim
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]
Selena Sturmay
Sherry Just
Kerry Galusha
D6 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Min Ji Kim
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kerry Galusha
Nola Zingel
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Brett Barber
Laura Walker
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Laura Walker
Qualifier
Ma Yun Yan
Lorraine Schneider
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Laura Walker
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Lorraine Schneider
Madison Bear
Laura Walker
Amber Holland
D6 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Amber Holland
Rhiley Quinn
Amber Holland
Yu Han
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Kellie Stiksma
Kellie Stiksma

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑