World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kleibrink wins 2010 Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Nov 26 - 29, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: J -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00pm ET
Sweeting Final
Borne (9)
Bushell Final
Scheidegger (9)
DeJong 10  Final
Makichuk (9)
Webster Final
Rankin (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  21.920 
1.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  --- 
2.   Heather Nedohin $5,000  13.700 
2.   Heather Nedohin $5,000  --- 
3.   Valerie Sweeting $2,500  10.960 
3.   Jessie Kaufman $2,500  10.960 
3.   Valerie Sweeting $2,500  --- 
3.   Jessie Kaufman $2,500  --- 
5.   Casey Scheidegger $1,800  8.220 
5.   Delia DeJong $1,800  8.220 
5.   Desiree Owen $1,800  8.220 
5.   Heather Rankin $1,800  8.220 
5.   Casey Scheidegger $1,800  --- 
5.   Delia DeJong $1,800  --- 
5.   Desiree Owen $1,800  --- 
5.   Heather Rankin $1,800  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown*:
1st: $7,000
2nd: $5,000
3/4: $2,500
5-8: $1,800
9-12: $350
* based on full entries
 
 
Location
Lloydminster Curling Club
Box 1058
Lloydminster, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Heather Kuntz
E: cunninghamh@hotmail.com
P: 780-846-2880

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑