Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 6th
Keiser
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (6)
Gim 6th
Jentsch
Hasselborg 6th
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Pool A
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justine Comeau
, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mallais
, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ma Yun Yan
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chenyi Wang
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robichaud
moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karen Cousins
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sharon Levesque
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun-jin Oh
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Graham
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Shelly Graham Andrea Crawford 3-6    Final (7)
6 Ma Yun Yan Justine Comeau 3-9    Final (6)
7 Karen Cousins Chenyi Wang 3-9    Final (7)
8 Veronica Smith Un-Chi Gim 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Mallais Ma Yun Yan 9-4    Final (7)
3 Robichaud Karen Cousins 5-3    Final (7)
4 Eun-jin Oh Tanya Hilliard 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Sharon Levesque Suzanne Birt 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Crawford Eun-jin Oh 6-2    Final (5)
2 Justine Comeau Veronica Smith 7-2    Final (6)
3 Chenyi Wang Sharon Levesque 9-4    Final (7)
6 Sandy Comeau Shelly Graham 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanya Hilliard Sandy Comeau 11-2    Final (6)
6 Un-Chi Gim Sarah Mallais 8-1    Final (5)
7 Suzanne Birt Robichaud 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Veronica Smith Ma Yun Yan 8-5    Final (8)
6 Sharon Levesque Karen Cousins 2-9    Final (7)
8 Eun-jin Oh Shelly Graham 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Justine Comeau 9-2    Final (6)
2 Suzanne Birt Chenyi Wang 7-4    Final (7)
7 Sarah Mallais Veronica Smith 7-6    Final (8)
8 Tanya Hilliard Andrea Crawford 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Robichaud Sharon Levesque 8-2    Final (7)
3 Sandy Comeau Eun-jin Oh 2-6    Final (7)
4 Ma Yun Yan Un-Chi Gim 7-8    Final (8)
5 Karen Cousins Suzanne Birt 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shelly Graham Tanya Hilliard 3-6    Final (8)
6 Chenyi Wang Robichaud 6-2    Final (8)
7 Andrea Crawford Sandy Comeau 8-3    Final (7)
8 Justine Comeau Sarah Mallais 12-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 6th
Keiser
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (6)
Gim 6th
Jentsch
Hasselborg 6th
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑