[[3:10.9616]] Hilliard Reaches 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hilliard Reaches 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Semifinals

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Nova Scotia
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.75  
PA/G: 6.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Tanya Hilliard (Nova Scotia) run at the 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-2 loss to Suzanne Birt (Charlottetown, PEI). of the 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada; Hilliard advanced through the quarterfinals with a 10-3 win over Sylvie Quillian (moncton, NB). of the 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada;
 
Hilliard finished 4-0 in the 15 team Jim Sullivan Curling Classic qualifying round, held December 6 - 8, 2019 at the Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club in Saint John, Canada. In their opening game, Hilliard defeated Eun-jin Oh (Jeonbuk, KOR) 7-6, then won 11-2 against Sandy Comeau (New Brunswick) and 7-6 against Andrea Crawford (Fredericton, NB). Hilliard won 6-3 against Shelly Graham (Fredericton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hilliard earned 10.962 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Jim Sullivan Curling Classic, moving up 3 spots the World Ranking Standings into 62nd place overall with 76.780 total points. Hilliard ranks 57th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 51.569 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑