World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks 9th
Graham
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Altus  
Dukes  
Aubrey  
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Marasciulo (8)
Krumme Final
Mooney (7)
Pulli Final
Prohaska (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Birt wins 2018 WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Dec 7 - 9, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 9 -- 3:30pm AT
Crawford Final
Birt (8)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Suzanne Birt $2,000  16.413 
2.   Andrea Crawford $1,500  12.036 
3.   Veronica Smith $1,000  9.301 
3.   Erica Cluff $1,000  9.301 
5.   Sarah Mallais $700  6.565 
5.   Sylvie Robichaud $700  6.565 
5.   Justine Comeau $700  6.565 
5.   Cathlia Ward $700  6.565 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $2,000 2nd; $1,500 3/4: $1,000 5/6: $700
 
 
Location
Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club
49 Dufferin Ave.,
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
 
Contact
Wayne Cooper
E: classic@bellaliant.net
P: 506-636-0615

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks 9th
Graham
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Altus  
Dukes  
Aubrey  
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Marasciulo (8)
Krumme Final
Mooney (7)
Pulli Final
Prohaska (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑