[[9:1.9344]] Oh2-2 at Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
Schiestel Final
Halliday (8)
Erickson Final
Sormunen (8)
Carothers Final
Heier (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw 8th
Pulli
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 11:30am AKT
Altus Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Smith (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oh2-2 at Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Jeonbuk, Korea
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

 
Eun-jin Oh (Jeonbuk, KOR) finished 2-2 in the 15 team Jim Sullivan Curling Classic qualifying round, held December 6 - 8 at the Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club in Saint John, Canada. In their opening game, Oh lost 7-6 to Tanya Hilliard (Nova Scotia), droppimg another game, 6-2 to Andrea Crawford (Fredericton, NB) where Oh responded with a 8-3 win over Shelly Graham (Fredericton, NB). Oh won 6-2 against Sandy Comeau (New Brunswick) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Oh earned 1.934 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 23 spots the World Ranking Standings into 198th place overall with 4.908 total points. Oh ranks 179th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 3.989 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
Schiestel Final
Halliday (8)
Erickson Final
Sormunen (8)
Carothers Final
Heier (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw 8th
Pulli
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 11:30am AKT
Altus Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Smith (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑