[[3:10.9616]] Crawford Reaches 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Crawford Reaches 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Semifinals

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Fredericton, New Brunswick
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.29  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Andrea Crawford (Fredericton, NB) run at the 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-6 loss to Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR). of the 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada; Crawford advanced through the quarterfinals with a 7-2 win over Justine Comeau (New Brunswick). of the 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada;
 
Crawford finished 3-1 in the 15 team Jim Sullivan Curling Classic qualifying round, held December 6 - 8, 2019 at the Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club in Saint John, Canada. In their opening game, Crawford defeated Shelly Graham (Fredericton, NB) 6-3, then won 6-2 against Eun-jin Oh (Jeonbuk, KOR). Crawford went on to lose 7-6 against Tanya Hilliard (Nova Scotia). Crawford responded with a 8-3 win over Sandy Comeau (New Brunswick) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Crawford earned 10.962 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Jim Sullivan Curling Classic, moving up 4 spots the World Ranking Standings into 63rd place overall with 72.993 total points. Crawford ranks 66th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 39.399 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑