Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Pool A
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Wayland, MA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Fenelon
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Roach
Saint John, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McInnes Cooper
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Rowsell
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Murphy Rick Rowsell 5-1    Final (4)
2 Jordan Chandler Trevor Hanson 5-3    Final (8)
4 Rene Comeau Scott Jones 4-1    Final (7)
5 Dave Sullivan Jongduk Park 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chase Sinnett Kendal Thompson 4-3    Final (8)
5 Ed Cyr Jason Roach 5-6    Final (8)
6 Stuart Thompson McInnes Cooper 7-3    Final (7)
7 Shannon Fenelon James Grattan 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jongduk Park Jordan Chandler 7-2    Final (7)
5 Scott Jones Jamie Murphy 9-3    Final (6)
7 Rick Rowsell Rene Comeau 8-6    Final (8)
8 Trevor Hanson Dave Sullivan 8-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kendal Thompson Stuart Thompson 1-7    Final (3)
5 McInnes Cooper Chase Sinnett 4-2    Final (8)
8 Jason Roach Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (7)
3 James Grattan Ed Cyr 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jamie Murphy Jongduk Park 6-4    Final (7)
3 Rene Comeau Trevor Hanson 6-5    Final (8)
4 Dave Sullivan Rick Rowsell 8-1    Final (5)
7 Jordan Chandler Scott Jones 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chase Sinnett Jason Roach 3-5    Final (8)
4 Shannon Fenelon McInnes Cooper 3-4    Final (7)
5 Stuart Thompson James Grattan 5-2    Final (7)
6 Ed Cyr Kendal Thompson 10-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Dave Sullivan 5-4    Final (8)
6 Rick Rowsell Jordan Chandler 8-7    Final (EE)
7 Trevor Hanson Jamie Murphy 2-5    Final (7)
8 Jongduk Park Rene Comeau 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McInnes Cooper Ed Cyr 6-3    Final (7)
2 Jason Roach Stuart Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (7)
4 James Grattan Chase Sinnett 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

Team Kerri Einarson (Picture: Curling Canada) won the right to represent Canada at this year's LGT World Women's Curling Championship, after winning the 2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑