World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Pool A
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Wayland, MA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Fenelon
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Roach
Saint John, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McInnes Cooper
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Rowsell
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Murphy Rick Rowsell 5-1    Final (4)
2 Jordan Chandler Trevor Hanson 5-3    Final (8)
4 Rene Comeau Scott Jones 4-1    Final (7)
5 Dave Sullivan Jongduk Park 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chase Sinnett Kendal Thompson 4-3    Final (8)
5 Ed Cyr Jason Roach 5-6    Final (8)
6 Stuart Thompson McInnes Cooper 7-3    Final (7)
7 Shannon Fenelon James Grattan 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jongduk Park Jordan Chandler 7-2    Final (7)
5 Scott Jones Jamie Murphy 9-3    Final (6)
7 Rick Rowsell Rene Comeau 8-6    Final (8)
8 Trevor Hanson Dave Sullivan 8-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kendal Thompson Stuart Thompson 1-7    Final (3)
5 McInnes Cooper Chase Sinnett 4-2    Final (8)
8 Jason Roach Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (7)
3 James Grattan Ed Cyr 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jamie Murphy Jongduk Park 6-4    Final (7)
3 Rene Comeau Trevor Hanson 6-5    Final (8)
4 Dave Sullivan Rick Rowsell 8-1    Final (5)
7 Jordan Chandler Scott Jones 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chase Sinnett Jason Roach 3-5    Final (8)
4 Shannon Fenelon McInnes Cooper 3-4    Final (7)
5 Stuart Thompson James Grattan 5-2    Final (7)
6 Ed Cyr Kendal Thompson 10-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Dave Sullivan 5-4    Final (8)
6 Rick Rowsell Jordan Chandler 8-7    Final (EE)
7 Trevor Hanson Jamie Murphy 2-5    Final (7)
8 Jongduk Park Rene Comeau 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McInnes Cooper Ed Cyr 6-3    Final (7)
2 Jason Roach Stuart Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (7)
4 James Grattan Chase Sinnett 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑