Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 3rd
Keiser
Tirinzoni 3rd
Carey
Gim 3rd
Jentsch
Hasselborg 3rd
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am NT
Curtis Final
Hill (7)
Locke Final
Strong (EE)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm NT
Smith Final
Young (5)
Smith Final
Thomas (6)
Symonds Final
Quinlan (7)
Peddigrew Final
O'Leary (7)
McNeil Lamswood Final
O'Driscoll (7)
Feltham Final
Skanes (7)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Pool A
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Wayland, MA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Fenelon
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Roach
Saint John, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McInnes Cooper
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Rowsell
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Murphy Rick Rowsell 5-1    Final (4)
2 Jordan Chandler Trevor Hanson 5-3    Final (8)
4 Rene Comeau Scott Jones 4-1    Final (7)
5 Dave Sullivan Jongduk Park 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chase Sinnett Kendal Thompson 4-3    Final (8)
5 Ed Cyr Jason Roach 5-6    Final (8)
6 Stuart Thompson McInnes Cooper 7-3    Final (7)
7 Shannon Fenelon James Grattan 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jongduk Park Jordan Chandler 7-2    Final (7)
5 Scott Jones Jamie Murphy 9-3    Final (6)
7 Rick Rowsell Rene Comeau 8-6    Final (8)
8 Trevor Hanson Dave Sullivan 8-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kendal Thompson Stuart Thompson 1-7    Final (3)
5 McInnes Cooper Chase Sinnett 4-2    Final (8)
8 Jason Roach Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (7)
3 James Grattan Ed Cyr 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jamie Murphy Jongduk Park 6-4    Final (7)
3 Rene Comeau Trevor Hanson 6-5    Final (8)
4 Dave Sullivan Rick Rowsell 8-1    Final (5)
7 Jordan Chandler Scott Jones 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chase Sinnett Jason Roach 3-5    Final (8)
4 Shannon Fenelon McInnes Cooper 3-4    Final (7)
5 Stuart Thompson James Grattan 5-2    Final (7)
6 Ed Cyr Kendal Thompson 10-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Dave Sullivan 5-4    Final (8)
6 Rick Rowsell Jordan Chandler 8-7    Final (EE)
7 Trevor Hanson Jamie Murphy 2-5    Final (7)
8 Jongduk Park Rene Comeau 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McInnes Cooper Ed Cyr 6-3    Final (7)
2 Jason Roach Stuart Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (7)
4 James Grattan Chase Sinnett 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 3rd
Keiser
Tirinzoni 3rd
Carey
Gim 3rd
Jentsch
Hasselborg 3rd
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am NT
Curtis Final
Hill (7)
Locke Final
Strong (EE)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm NT
Smith Final
Young (5)
Smith Final
Thomas (6)
Symonds Final
Quinlan (7)
Peddigrew Final
O'Leary (7)
McNeil Lamswood Final
O'Driscoll (7)
Feltham Final
Skanes (7)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑