Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 7th
Samantha Gevers
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- C Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Ryan Wiebe

 

D10 - Sun 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Ryan Wiebe

Kyle McCannell

Garion Long
D9 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Kyle McCannell
D13 - Sun 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Garion Long
Qualifier

Kyle Foster
Jason Gunnlaugson

Riley Smith

D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Jacques Gauthier

Jacques Gauthier
D12 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Chase Sinnett

D13 - Sun 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Sean Grassie
Qualifier

D12 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Ty Dilello

Ty Dilello

Braden Calvert

D12 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Braden Calvert

Brett Walter

Dennis Bohn
D13 - Sun 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D7 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Tyler Tardi
Qualifier

Tyler Tardi
D12 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Tyler Tardi

Jacob Horgan

Luc Violette

Kevin Kakela
D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Luc Violette

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Kevin Kakela

Ross LaVallee
D10 - Sun 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Luc Violette

Steven Howard
D13 - Sun 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

Qualifier

Kody Hartung

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 7th
Samantha Gevers
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑