Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 8th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  Final
Parker Doig (8)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 6th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Tanner Horgan

Chase Sinnett
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Tanner Horgan

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Steven Howard

Steven Howard

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Tanner Horgan

Dennis Bohn

Jacob Horgan

Garion Long
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Jacob Horgan

Jacob Horgan

D7 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Tyler Tardi
Qualifier

Luc Violette
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Mike McEwen

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Braden Calvert

Sean Grassie

Kyle Foster
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]

Sean Grassie

Sean Grassie

Jason Gunnlaugson

Ryan Wiebe
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Jason Gunnlaugson

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Ryan Wiebe

Jed Brundidge

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
JT Ryan

Riley Smith

JT Ryan

Kevin Kakela
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]

JT Ryan

JT Ryan

D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Ty Dilello
Qualifier

Ross LaVallee
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Ty Dilello

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Jacques Gauthier

Jacques Gauthier
Brett Walter

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Kody Hartung

Brett Walter

Kyle McCannell
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Brett Walter

Brett Walter

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 8th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  Final
Parker Doig (8)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 6th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑