World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercure Perth Masters -- B Event

Jan 3 - 6, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

Borys Jasiecki

Callum Kinnear
D5 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Callum Kinnear

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [32]

Callum Kinnear
D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [47]

Thomas Ulsrud

Harry Gow
Thomas Ulsrud

Angus Bryce
D8 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [53]
Yannick Schwaller

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Klaudius Harsch

Klaudius Harsch
D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [48]

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Lukas Klima
D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [39]

Jan Hess
Qualifier

Jan Hess

D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [49]
David Sik

David Sik
D8 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [54]

Peter De Cruz

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 73
SCORES
  [40]

David Sik

Ewan MacDonald
Peter De Cruz

Steffen R. Mellemseter

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 78
SCORES
  [41]

Mats Wrana

Mats Wrana
D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [50]

Steffen Walstad

Simon Gempeler
D8 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Bruce Mouat

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [42]

Steffen Walstad

Steffen Walstad
Bruce Mouat

Mikhail Vaskov

Robin Brydone

D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [51]
Robin Brydone
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Robin Brydone

Willie Jamieson

Glen Muirhead
Glen Muirhead

Magnus Ramsfjell

D8 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]

D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [52]
Glen Muirhead

D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Magnus Ramsfjell

Blair Haswell

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑