DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Matt Dunstone

D1-S:A-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Matt Dunstone

Kelly Marnoch

Daniel Birchard
D3-S:2-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Matt Dunstone

D1-S:F-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Daniel Birchard

Josh Heidt

Sean Grassie
D5-S:E-Curl - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Matt Dunstone

D1-S:C-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Brock Virtue

Brock Virtue

Brock Virtue

Kurtis Byrd
D3-S:4-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D1-S:D-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Braden Calvert

Braden Calvert

William Lyburn
D7-S:C-Curl - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1-S:1-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
William Lyburn
Qualifier

Richard Muntain

Kyle Foster
D3-S:B-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
William Lyburn

D1-S:2-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Jaap van Dorp

Jaap van Dorp
Jason Gunnlaugson

JT Ryan
D5-S:5-Arena - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D1-S:3-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Riley Smith

Riley Smith

Jason Gunnlaugson

Ross LaVallee
D3-S:D-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D1-S:4-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jeff Stewart

D1-S:E-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Steffen Walstad

Steffen Walstad

Jordan Smith
D4-S:B-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Steffen Walstad

D1-S:5-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Travis Bale

Travis Bale

Dennis Bohn
D6-S:1-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kirk Muyres

D2-S:E-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Dennis Bohn

Jed Brundidge

Kirk Muyres

Brett Walter
D4-S:4-Arena - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D2-S:F-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Kirk Muyres

Kirk Muyres

Tanner Lott
D8-S:C-Curl - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D2-S:4-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tanner Lott
Qualifier

Jeff Hartung

Steen Sigurdson
D4-S:A-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Charley Thomas

D2-S:3-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Charley Thomas

Charley Thomas
Yannick Schwaller

Ty Dilello
D6-S:2-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2-S:1-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Kody Hartung

Kody Hartung

Yannick Schwaller

Kevin Kakela
D4-S:D-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D2-S:5-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Recent News

Recent
Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

The Russian and Dutch men along with the Danish (Photo: Hellen Koskinen/World Curling Federation) and Norwegian women have locked up the final spots at this years men's and women's World Championships.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑