Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster 7th
Peters  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 6th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 6th
Jones  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- C Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Braden Calvert

Kelly Marnoch
D9-S:1-Arena - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [65]
Braden Calvert

D6-S:D-Curl - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [59]

Kelly Marnoch

Kurtis Byrd
D13-S:D-Curl - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [73]
Braden Calvert

Brock Virtue

D11-S:F-Curl - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [66]

Brock Virtue
D14-S:E-Curl - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [79]

William Lyburn
Qualifier

Richard Muntain
Charley Thomas

D6-S:A-Curl - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [60]

Richard Muntain

Ross LaVallee
D9-S:D-Curl - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [67]

Travis Bale

Travis Bale
D12-S:F-Curl - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [74]

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Kody Hartung
D14-S:D-Curl - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [80]

Josh Heidt
D9-S:4-Arena - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [68]

Kody Hartung
Qualifier

D7-S:B-Curl - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [61]

Josh Heidt
D13-S:A-Curl - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [75]

Ty Dilello

JT Ryan
Ty Dilello

Daniel Birchard

Jeff Stewart
D10-S:D-Curl - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [69]

Daniel Birchard

D8-S:3-Arena - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [62]

Steen Sigurdson
D12-S:A-Curl - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [76]

Steffen Walstad

Steen Sigurdson

Jaap van Dorp
D14-S:C-Curl - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [81]

Jordan Smith
D9-S:3-Arena - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [70]

Jaap van Dorp
Qualifier

D7-S:1-Arena - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [63]

Jed Brundidge
D13-S:E-Curl - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [77]

Jaap van Dorp

Jed Brundidge
Tanner Lott

Sean Grassie

D10-S:4-Arena - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [71]

Kyle Foster

Kyle Foster

D13-S:C-Curl - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [78]
Kyle Foster

Dennis Bohn

Jeff Hartung
D11-S:1-Arena - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [72]

Dennis Bohn
D14-S:A-Curl - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [82]

D7-S:D-Curl - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [64]

Kevin Kakela
Qualifier

Kevin Kakela
Riley Smith

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster 7th
Peters  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 6th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 6th
Jones  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑