World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Shooting

Apr 9 - 14, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Gushue 35014941.905.089.0
Team Ross Paterson 49220371.925.086.2
Team Kevin Koe 47219372.025.585.9
Team Brendan Bottcher 47519411.964.885.4
Team Peter De Cruz 49620221.965.685.2
Team Mike McEwen 44617972.085.284.6
Team Brad Jacobs 34113762.004.884.5
Team Niklas Edin 33413501.984.384.5
Team Glenn Howard 38115062.005.982.7
Team Bruce Mouat 36013732.065.980.0
Team John Epping 33312661.965.579.4
Team Matt Dunstone 2488752.124.374.0
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 863761.944.391.5
Kevin Koe (Koe) 1174712.165.484.8
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 1154652.065.184.8
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 1104332.325.383.5
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 1244912.025.283.1
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 833252.265.183.0
Glenn Howard (Howard) 933572.045.980.4
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 1204582.145.480.0
Niklas Edin (Edin) 813012.044.678.1
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 903192.385.975.3
John Epping (Epping) 812851.984.773.2
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 621912.524.565.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 883702.105.288.7
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 843452.184.086.5
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 1245122.025.386.4
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 1184752.205.584.9
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 863452.064.884.5
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 1204772.245.084.2
Mathew Camm (Epping) 843242.105.281.4
Reid Carruthers (McEwen) 1124232.265.879.9
Scott Howard (Howard) 963622.225.979.9
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 1244662.185.879.4
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 903322.265.978.3
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 621932.284.866.2

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 1245212.025.388.1
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 863562.144.587.2
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 883622.045.086.3
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 1204892.064.385.5
Derek Samagalski (McEwen) 1124462.304.784.9
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 1244992.064.884.5
Colton Flasch (Koe) 1194712.225.683.7
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 853372.184.583.6
David Mathers (Howard) 963672.266.181.2
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 903422.205.380.3
Brent Laing (Epping) 842992.145.675.0
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 622182.284.474.5

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 1245681.444.793.5
Ben Hebert (Koe) 1185201.525.390.2
Colin Hodgson (McEwen) 1124951.444.990.1
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 1245441.585.990.1
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 622731.443.489.6
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 883861.505.389.6
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 843671.544.289.5
Tim March (Howard) 964201.485.789.4
Craig Savill (Epping) 843581.646.487.8
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 1205101.524.987.1
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 903801.406.686.1
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 863501.564.883.4

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑