Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ferbey wins 2009 Grey Power Players' Championship

Apr 14 - 19, 2009

Event Results:

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   David Nedohin $25,000  40.000 
1.   David Nedohin $25,000  24.000 
1.   David Nedohin $25,000  --- 
2.   Glenn Howard $16,000  30.000 
2.   Glenn Howard $16,000  18.000 
2.   Glenn Howard $16,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Martin $11,000  25.000 
3.   Mike McEwen $11,000  25.000 
3.   Kevin Martin $11,000  14.000 
3.   Mike McEwen $11,000  14.000 
3.   Kevin Martin $11,000  --- 
3.   Mike McEwen $11,000  --- 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $7,000  20.000 
5.   Kevin Koe $7,000  20.000 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  20.000 
5.   Ted Appelman $7,000  20.000 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $7,000  10.000 
5.   Kevin Koe $7,000  10.000 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  10.000 
5.   Ted Appelman $7,000  10.000 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Koe $7,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  --- 
5.   Ted Appelman $7,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Grande Prairie, Alberta
 
Contact
Wendy Kane
E: wendy@wendykane.com

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑