World Curling Report

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Victoria Moiseeva

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Victoria Moiseeva

Selina Witschonke

Chiaki Matsumura
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Victoria Moiseeva

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Chiaki Matsumura

Oona Kauste

Sarah Anderson
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Victoria Moiseeva

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Sarah Anderson

Dorottya Palancsa

Eve Muirhead

Marina Hauser
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Eve Muirhead

Eve Muirhead

Yilun Jiang
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jana Stritt
Qualifier

Jana Stritt

Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Jana Stritt

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Daniela Jentsch

Anette Norberg
Sophie Jackson

Anna Kubeskova
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Anna Kubeskova

Diana Gaspari

Sophie Jackson

Sophie Jackson
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Sophie Jackson

Alina Paetz

Binia Feltscher

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Binia Feltscher

Mari Hansen

Hannah Fleming
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Binia Feltscher

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Hannah Fleming

Bingyu Wang

Ursi Hegner
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Binia Feltscher

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Ursi Hegner

Angelina Jensen

Isabella Wrana

Melissa Tanner
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Isabella Wrana

Isabella Wrana

Jamie Sinclair
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Raphaela Keiser
Qualifier

Raphaela Keiser

Elena Stern
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Elena Stern

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Elena Stern

Claire Hamilton
Anna Sidorova

Andrea Schoepp
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Andrea Schoepp

Chantale Widmer

Anna Sidorova

Michelle Schlachter
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Anna Sidorova

Anna Sidorova

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑