USER:: Baden Masters

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 7:00am ET
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp Final
Shaun Meachem (EE)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Sep 1 - 3, 2017
Pool A
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RCF
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rolf Bruggmann
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Lit, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Stukalskiy
Moscow, RCF
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Vez
Donostia-San Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 3-6    Final (8)
2 Joel Retornaz Jan Hess 2-5    Final (7)
3 Evgeniy Arkhipov Stefan Staehli 5-3    Final (7)
4 Peter De Cruz Thomas Ulsrud 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rolf Bruggmann Marc Pfister 4-6    Final (7)
2 Christian Bangerter Jiri Snitil 0-9    Final (5)
3 Team Vez Kristian Lindstroem 1-7    Final (6)
4 Felix Attinger Karlis Smilga 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Joel Retornaz 5-2    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Jaap van Dorp 9-2    Final (6)
3 Yannick Schwaller Aku Kauste 4-3    Final (8)
4 Niklas Edin Evgeniy Arkhipov 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristian Lindstroem Alexey Stukalskiy 4-5    Final (8)
2 Team Vez Felix Attinger 5-7    Final (8)
3 Rolf Bruggmann Christian Bangerter 6-4    Final (EE)
4 Marc Pfister Steffen Walstad 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefan Staehli Aku Kauste 4-5    Final (8)
2 Evgeniy Arkhipov Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (8)
3 Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karlis Smilga Alexey Stukalskiy 7-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Steffen Walstad 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Felix Attinger Kristian Lindstroem 7-4    Final (7)
4 Christian Bangerter Marc Pfister 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Joel Retornaz 8-9    Final (8)
2 Jan Hess Peter De Cruz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Niklas Edin 6-9    Final (8)
4 Aku Kauste Evgeniy Arkhipov 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexey Stukalskiy Felix Attinger 2-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Rolf Bruggmann 9-4    Final (6)
3 Karlis Smilga Team Vez 5-2    Final (8)
4 Steffen Walstad Christian Bangerter 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Jan Hess 7-2    Final (6)
2 Aku Kauste Niklas Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz 1-7    Final (6)
4 Yannick Schwaller Stefan Staehli 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Rolf Bruggmann 7-1    Final (5)
2 Kristian Lindstroem Karlis Smilga 5-4    Final (8)
3 Marc Pfister Jiri Snitil 8-2    Final (5)
4 Alexey Stukalskiy Team Vez 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 8:00am AT
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp Final
Shaun Meachem (EE)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑