World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Sep 1 - 3, 2017
Pool A
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rolf Bruggmann
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Lit, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Stukalskiy
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Vez
Donostia-San Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 3-6    Final (8)
2 Joel Retornaz Jan Hess 2-5    Final (7)
3 Evgeniy Arkhipov Stefan Staehli 5-3    Final (7)
4 Peter De Cruz Thomas Ulsrud 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rolf Bruggmann Marc Pfister 4-6    Final (7)
2 Christian Bangerter Jiri Snitil 0-9    Final (5)
3 Team Vez Kristian Lindstroem 1-7    Final (6)
4 Felix Attinger Karlis Smilga 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Joel Retornaz 5-2    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Jaap van Dorp 9-2    Final (6)
3 Yannick Schwaller Aku Kauste 4-3    Final (8)
4 Niklas Edin Evgeniy Arkhipov 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristian Lindstroem Alexey Stukalskiy 4-5    Final (8)
2 Team Vez Felix Attinger 5-7    Final (8)
3 Rolf Bruggmann Christian Bangerter 6-4    Final (EE)
4 Marc Pfister Steffen Walstad 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefan Staehli Aku Kauste 4-5    Final (8)
2 Evgeniy Arkhipov Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (8)
3 Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karlis Smilga Alexey Stukalskiy 7-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Steffen Walstad 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Felix Attinger Kristian Lindstroem 7-4    Final (7)
4 Christian Bangerter Marc Pfister 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Joel Retornaz 8-9    Final (8)
2 Jan Hess Peter De Cruz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Niklas Edin 6-9    Final (8)
4 Aku Kauste Evgeniy Arkhipov 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexey Stukalskiy Felix Attinger 2-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Rolf Bruggmann 9-4    Final (6)
3 Karlis Smilga Team Vez 5-2    Final (8)
4 Steffen Walstad Christian Bangerter 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Jan Hess 7-2    Final (6)
2 Aku Kauste Niklas Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz 1-7    Final (6)
4 Yannick Schwaller Stefan Staehli 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Rolf Bruggmann 7-1    Final (5)
2 Kristian Lindstroem Karlis Smilga 5-4    Final (8)
3 Marc Pfister Jiri Snitil 8-2    Final (5)
4 Alexey Stukalskiy Team Vez 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑