World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ulsrud wins 2014 Baden Masters

Aug 29 - 31, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 31 -- 1:30pm CET
Ulsrud Final
de Cruz (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Thomas Ulsrud $13,030  21.180 
1.   Thomas Ulsrud $13,030  --- 
1.   Thomas Ulsrud $13,030  --- 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,292  15.885 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,292  --- 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,292  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $4,146  12.355 
3.   Sven Michel $4,146  12.355 
3.   Niklas Edin $4,146  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $4,146  --- 
3.   Sven Michel $4,146  --- 
3.   Sven Michel $4,146  --- 
5.   Alexey Stukalskiy $1,777  8.825 
5.   David Murdoch $1,777  8.825 
5.   Manuel Ruch $1,777  8.825 
5.   Marc Pfister $1,777  8.825 
5.   Alexey Stukalskiy $1,777  --- 
5.   Alexey Stukalskiy $1,777  --- 
5.   David Murdoch $1,777  --- 
5.   David Murdoch $1,777  --- 
5.   Manuel Ruch $1,777  --- 
5.   Manuel Ruch $1,777  --- 
5.   Marc Pfister $1,777  --- 
5.   Marc Pfister $1,777  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: CHF 11,000 2nd: CHF 7,000 3/4: CHF 3,500 5-8: CHF 1,500
 
 
Location
Baden, Switzerland
 
Contact
Philipp Bader
E: philipp@badenmasters.ch
P: +41794594841

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑