World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic -- SFM

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Hasselborg, Anna 0.440 590.992
3.  Jones, Jennifer 0.430 540.160
4.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.420 496.351
6.  Muirhead, Eve 0.400 424.898
9.  Englot, Michelle 0.370 350.151
12.  Wang, Bingyu 0.340 297.838
13.  Carey, Chelsea 0.330 289.397
14.  Sinclair, Jamie 0.320 272.458
16.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.300 264.729
17.  Einarson, Kerri 0.290 264.663
20.  Tippin, Julie 0.260 257.905
21.  Middaugh, Sherry 0.250 256.672
22.  Roth, Nina 0.250 254.085
24.  Robertson, Darcy 0.250 228.291
26.  McCarville, Krista 0.250 212.808
29.  Scotland, Nadine 0.250 186.597
32.  Birchard, Shannon 0.200 172.318
34.  Christensen, Cory 0.200 154.519
36.  Ogasawara, Ayumi 0.200 145.999
37.  Meilleur, Briane 0.200 143.068
44.  Silvernagle, Robyn 0.200 103.849
51.  Varnes, Rhonda 0.150 80.707
54.  Hegner, Ursi 0.150 74.696
59.  Eberle, Chantelle 0.150 70.933
63.  Spencer, Barb 0.150 56.744
68.  Macaulay, Erin 0.150 50.316
75.  Koana, Tori 0.150 47.317
78.  Holland, Amber 0.150 44.282
83.  Anderson, Sherry 0.150 38.092
102.  Howard, Ashley 0.100 27.002
121.  Barber, Brett 0.100 15.885
128.  Burtnyk, Rachel 0.100 13.345
Teams Total: 7.650
Purse Factor: 1.234
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 10.618

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑