Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, May 26 -- 7:00pm ET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Lene Nielsen

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Lene Nielsen

Marine Gauchat

Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [17]
Lene Nielsen

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Daniela Jentsch

Oona Kauste

Isabelle Maillard
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Isabella Wrana

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Isabella Wrana

Isabella Wrana

Isabella Wrana

Jana Stritt
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Allison Flaxey

Allison Flaxey

Hannah Fleming
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Hannah Fleming
Qualifier

Raphaela Keiser

Tori Koana
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [19]
Hannah Fleming

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Melanie Barbezat

Melanie Barbezat
Silvana Tirinzoni

Towe Lundman
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Cory Christensen

Cory Christensen

Silvana Tirinzoni

Anne Malmi
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Silvana Tirinzoni

Bingyu Wang

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Bingyu Wang

Michelle Schlachter

Ursi Hegner
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Hazel Smith

Hazel Smith

Elena Stern
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Margaretha Sigfridsson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Nina Roth

Nina Roth

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Tanja Santschi
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Eve Muirhead
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier

Schaffhausen Vitodata

Andrea Schoepp
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Schoepp

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Andrea Schoepp

Angelina Jensen
Alina Paetz

Lisa Gisler
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Victoria Moiseeva

Victoria Moiseeva

Alina Paetz

Mari Hansen
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Alina Paetz

Alina Paetz

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, May 27 -- 1:00am CET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑