World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
     2  0  0  1  2  1  0  X  6  
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   0  1  1  0  0  0  1  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third:
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Second:
Player Photo
Josephine
Obermann
Lead:
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Skip:
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third:
No Photo
Milja
Hellsten
Second:
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta
Lead:
No Photo
Jenni
Rasanen

Event Statistics

Daniela Jentsch
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.35  
PA/G: 6.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Oona Kauste
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.12  
PA/G: 8.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑