World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- SFM

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  McEwen, Mike 0.450 674.958
2.  Gushue, Brad 0.440 599.789
3.  Jacobs, Brad 0.430 586.777
4.  Edin, Niklas 0.420 465.202
5.  Carruthers, Reid 0.410 400.973
9.  Epping, John 0.370 276.679
12.  Howard, Glenn 0.340 217.902
14.  Shuster, John 0.320 196.401
20.  Casey, Adam 0.260 164.572
21.  Balsdon, Greg 0.250 129.676
24.  Bailey, Scott 0.250 101.881
27.  Brown, Craig 0.250 94.999
28.  Adams, Shawn 0.250 92.303
29.  Kean, Mark 0.250 85.316
30.  Ferris, Pat 0.250 82.945
31.  Liu, Rui 0.200 78.246
33.  Fenson, Pete 0.200 72.304
47.  Ross, Brent 0.200 53.783
51.  Schwaller, Yannick 0.150 49.455
58.  Walker, Jake 0.150 42.340
66.  Biedermann, Simon 0.150 35.512
80.  Bice, Mark 0.150 26.422
81.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.150 26.006
90.  Zou, De Jia 0.150 22.960
127.  Desjardins, Robert 0.100 12.688
131.  Retchless, Rob 0.100 12.280
203.  Belchior, Travis 0.050 3.474
303.  Horgan, Tanner 0.050 0.000
303.  Cordick, Denis 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 6.790
Purse Factor: 1.226
Teams Factor: 1.406
Teams Scale: 0.828
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 9.686

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑