Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gardner wins 2011 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 7 - 10, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF-M -- Mon, Oct 10 -- 7:30pm ET
Rumfeldt Final
Gardner (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Chris Gardner $9,000  26.220 
1.   Chris Gardner $9,000  --- 
1.   Chris Gardner $9,000  --- 
2.   Rob Rumfeldt $4,500  19.665 
2.   Rob Rumfeldt $4,500  --- 
2.   Rob Rumfeldt $4,500  --- 
3.   Brent Ross $3,000  15.295 
3.   John Epping $3,000  15.295 
3.   Brent Ross $3,000  --- 
3.   Brent Ross $3,000  --- 
3.   John Epping $3,000  --- 
3.   John Epping $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $2,250  10.925 
5.   Mark Kean $2,250  10.925 
5.   Dale Matchett $2,250  10.925 
5.   Glenn Howard $2,250  10.925 
5.   Brad Jacobs $2,250  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $2,250  --- 
5.   Mark Kean $2,250  --- 
5.   Mark Kean $2,250  --- 
5.   Dale Matchett $2,250  --- 
5.   Dale Matchett $2,250  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $2,250  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $2,250  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
The Stu Sells Tankard is played at the High Park Club in Toronto, Ontario. Attendance is free and everyone is welcome to come check out some world class curling and enjoy some Turkey dinner! Purse Breakdown: 1st: $9,000 2nd: $4,500 3/4: $3,000 5-8: $2,250
 
 
Location
Toronto, Ontario
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerry@curlingzone.com

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑