World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Sep 26 - 29, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brad Jacobs
Brock Virtue
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Brad Jacobs
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [2]
Matthew Blandford
Matthew Blandford
John Epping
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Brad Jacobs
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
John Epping
Aaron Sluchinski
John Epping
Sven Michel
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Sven Michel
Dale Craig
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Kevin Koe
Qualifier
Yusuke Morozumi
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Kevin Koe
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [6]
Robert Schlender
Robert Schlender
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [7]
Brendan Bottcher
William Lyburn
Niklas Edin
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
Niklas Edin
Mike McEwen
Brady Clark
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Mike McEwen
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]
Brady Clark
Jeff Hartung
Reid Carruthers
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Mike McEwen
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Bruce Korte
Bruce Korte
Steve Laycock
Steve Laycock
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Steve Laycock
Chad Lang
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
Brad Gushue
Qualifier
Christopher Plys
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Brad Gushue
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]
Christopher Plys
Kevin Marsh
Peter de Cruz
Jeff Stoughton
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]
Clint Dieno
Clint Dieno
Peter de Cruz
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
Peter de Cruz

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑