World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:30am GMT
Skrlik Final
Dudt (8)
Kim Final
Han (8)
Madisson  
Kovaleva  
Feltscher  
Jentsch  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim 2nd
Mallais
Crawford 2nd
Comeau
Hilliard 2nd
Robichaud
Birt 2nd
Wang
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson 2nd
Jones
Park 3rd
Roach
Grattan 2nd
Comeau
McInnes Cooper 2nd
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic

Sep 26 - 29, 2014
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
   2  0  3  0  2  0  2  0  1  10  
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  3  0  3  0  2  0  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third:
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Second:
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead:
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Skip:
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third:
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Second:
Player Photo
Andrew
Irving
Lead:
Player Photo
Daniel
Gagne

Event Statistics

Brendan Bottcher
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 7.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
William Lyburn
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 9.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:30am GMT
Skrlik Final
Dudt (8)
Kim Final
Han (8)
Madisson  
Kovaleva  
Feltscher  
Jentsch  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim 2nd
Mallais
Crawford 2nd
Comeau
Hilliard 2nd
Robichaud
Birt 2nd
Wang
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson 2nd
Jones
Park 3rd
Roach
Grattan 2nd
Comeau
McInnes Cooper 2nd
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑