World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Masters
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm ET
Brad Jacobs
Scott McDonald

5th
Bruce Mouat
John Shuster

6th
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Margaretha Sigfridsson
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Briar Huerlimann
Binia Feltscher
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Hannah Fleming
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Mari Motohashi
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Silvana Tirinzoni
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Jonna McManus
Jonna McManus
Silvana Tirinzoni
Evita Regza
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Marianne Zuercher
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marianne Zuercher
Qualifier
CC Uzwil
Andrea Schoepp
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Andrea Schoepp
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Linda Klimova
Andrea Schoepp
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Olga Zharkova
Olga Zharkova
Eve Muirhead
Lausanne Olympique
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Michele Jaggi
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Michele Jaggi
Martina Strnadova
Cissi Ostlund
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Paetz
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Paetz
Alina Paetz
Lorna Vevers
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Paetz
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Erika Brown
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Erika Brown
Erika Brown
Mirjam Ott
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Mirjam Ott
Qualifier
Oihane Otaegi
Bingyu Wang
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mirjam Ott
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Angelina Jensen
Angelina Jensen
Mirjam Ott
Elena Stern
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Elena Stern
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
Michelle Gribi
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova

Curling Scores

M: Masters
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm ET
Brad Jacobs
Scott McDonald

5th
Bruce Mouat
John Shuster

6th
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑