World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Margaretha Sigfridsson
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Briar Huerlimann
Binia Feltscher
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Hannah Fleming
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Mari Motohashi
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Silvana Tirinzoni
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Jonna McManus
Jonna McManus
Silvana Tirinzoni
Evita Regza
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Marianne Zuercher
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marianne Zuercher
Qualifier
CC Uzwil
Andrea Schoepp
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Andrea Schoepp
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Linda Klimova
Andrea Schoepp
Lene Nielsen
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Olga Zharkova
Olga Zharkova
Eve Muirhead
Lausanne Olympique
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Michele Jaggi
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Michele Jaggi
Martina Strnadova
Cissi Ostlund
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Paetz
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Paetz
Alina Paetz
Lorna Vevers
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Paetz
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Erika Brown
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Erika Brown
Erika Brown
Mirjam Ott
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Mirjam Ott
Qualifier
Oihane Otaegi
Bingyu Wang
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mirjam Ott
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Angelina Jensen
Angelina Jensen
Mirjam Ott
Elena Stern
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Elena Stern
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
Michelle Gribi
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑