Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament0.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
   2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  5  
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
     0  1  2  0  1  0  1  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third:
Player Photo
Imogen Oona
Lehmann
Second:
No Photo
Kerstin
Ruch
Lead:
Player Photo
Monika
Wagner

Event Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 10  
Record: 6W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Andrea Schoepp
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 4.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑