World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg 7th
Jones
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00am ET
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 3:00am ET
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck 11th
Baker
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Naugler 8th
Kaeser
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Rogers 8th
Bain
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am ET
Cheal Final
Berube (7)
Martin Final
Halle (5)
Blanchard Final
Bornais (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:30pm AT
Breen Final
Jones (10)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
McEvoy (10)
Day 10  Final
Jackson (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Peterson (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:30am ET
Manuel Final
Thompson (EE)
Gibson Final
Ouellette (8)
MacLeod Final
Steele 11  (8)
O'Leary 11  Final
Gallant (9)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- SFM

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
6.  Sidorova, Anna 0.400 206.595
11.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.350 166.900
12.  Webster, Crystal 0.330 157.750
13.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.330 157.625
14.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.320 152.943
17.  Jaggi, Michele 0.290 116.366
20.  Wang, Bingyu 0.260 93.000
22.  Feltscher, Binia 0.250 67.388
24.  Brown, Erika 0.250 62.050
26.  Nielsen, Lene 0.250 60.140
31.  Schoepp, Andrea 0.200 48.306
39.  Siegrist, Manuela 0.200 37.422
40.  Norberg, Anette 0.200 35.349
43.  McManus, Jonna 0.150 34.665
44.  Zharkova, Olga 0.150 32.850
56.  Hasselborg, Anna 0.150 20.442
57.  Vevers, Lorna 0.150 20.143
67.  Klimova, Linda 0.100 16.815
69.  Dupont, Madeleine 0.100 16.410
81.  Fleming, Hannah 0.050 11.681
89.  Arsenault, Mary-Anne 0.050 9.823
96.  Driendl, Daniela 0.050 7.302
160.  Motohashi, Mari 0.000 2.125
222.  Huerlimann, Briar 0.000 0.000
223.  Perret, Jenny 0.000 0.000
224.  Otaegi, Oihane 0.000 0.000
224.  Furbringer, Fabienne 0.000 0.000
224.  Wild, Melanie 0.000 0.000
224.  Regza, Evita 0.000 0.000
224.  Hegner, Ursi 0.000 0.000
224.  Gertova, Oksana 0.000 0.000
224.  Kubeskova, Anna 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 4.580
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 4.580

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg 7th
Jones
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck 11th
Baker
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Naugler 8th
Kaeser
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Rogers 8th
Bain
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am ET
Cheal Final
Berube (7)
Martin Final
Halle (5)
Blanchard Final
Bornais (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:30pm AT
Breen Final
Jones (10)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
McEvoy (10)
Day 10  Final
Jackson (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Peterson (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:30am ET
Manuel Final
Thompson (EE)
Gibson Final
Ouellette (8)
MacLeod Final
Steele 11  (8)
O'Leary 11  Final
Gallant (9)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins Boost National

Brad Jacobs wins Boost National

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) 3-1 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑