World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Oksana Gertova

Basel-Regio
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Basel-Regio

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]

Basel-Regio

Anna Kubeskova
D11 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Basel-Regio

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Madeleine Dupont
D9 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Jenny Perret
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D7 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Jenny Perret

Jenny Perret
Michele Jaeggi

Olga Zharkova

D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]

Linda Klimova

Linda Klimova
D11 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Lorna Vevers

Ursi Hegner
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Evita Regza
D9 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Daniela Driendl

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Daniela Driendl
D11 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Daniela Driendl

Daniela Driendl
Andrea Schoepp

Anna Sidorova

Fabienne Furbringer
D9 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Anna Sidorova

D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]

Briar Huerlimann
D11 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Anna Sidorova

Briar Huerlimann
Bingyu Wang

Anna Hasselborg
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]

Anna Hasselborg

Melanie Wild
D11 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Anna Hasselborg

Crystal Webster

Mari Motohashi

Shannon Kleibrink
D9 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Mari Motohashi

D7 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Binia Feltscher

Binia Feltscher
D11 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Hannah Fleming

Hannah Fleming

Jonna McManus
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]

Hannah Fleming
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]

Jonna McManus

Oihane Otaegi
Anette Norberg

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑