World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brothers
Ladouceur 4th
Hilliard
Bradley 4th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Tiffany Game

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

Mirjam Ott
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Chelsea Carey

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Doyle

Doyle

Anna Sidorova
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Chelsea Carey

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Crystal Webster

Crystal Webster

Marilou Richter

Marilou Richter
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Marilou Richter

Brett Barber

Laura Crocker
D7 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Laura Crocker
Qualifier

Lisa Eyamie

Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Renee Sonnenberg

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Renee Sonnenberg

Michele Jaeggi
Renee Sonnenberg

Val Sweeting
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Amy Nixon
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Deanna Doig

Deanna Doig

Lindsay Makichuk

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Team Jennifer Jones

Team Jennifer Jones

Allison MacInnes
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Team Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Tiffany Steuber

Tiffany Steuber

Shannon Kleibrink
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Team Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Basel-Regio

Basel-Regio

Jocelyn Peterman

Jocelyn Peterman
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Jocelyn Peterman

Trish Paulsen

Heather Jensen
D7 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Heather Jensen
Qualifier

Jill Thurston

Silvana Tirinzoni
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Silvana Tirinzoni

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Holly Baird
Silvana Tirinzoni

Leslie Rogers
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

Cheryl Bernard
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Kelly Schafer

Kelly Schafer

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brothers
Ladouceur 4th
Hilliard
Bradley 4th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑