Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan Final
Horgan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 4:00am ET
Sato Final
Abe (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ogihara Final
Morozumi (10) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yanagisawa 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 13  Final
Yoshioka (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 11:30pm ET
Nakamura Final
Suzuki 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Fujisawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 7:30am AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Walter (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Tiffany Game

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [1]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

Mirjam Ott
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [17]
Chelsea Carey

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [2]

Doyle

Doyle

Anna Sidorova
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [25]
Chelsea Carey

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [3]

Crystal Webster

Crystal Webster

Marilou Richter

Marilou Richter
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [4]

Marilou Richter

Brett Barber

Laura Crocker
D7 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [5]
Laura Crocker
Qualifier

Lisa Eyamie

Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [19]
Renee Sonnenberg

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [6]

Renee Sonnenberg

Michele Jaeggi
Renee Sonnenberg

Val Sweeting
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [26]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [7]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Amy Nixon
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [20]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [8]

Deanna Doig

Deanna Doig

Lindsay Makichuk

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Team Jennifer Jones

Team Jennifer Jones

Allison MacInnes
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [21]
Team Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Tiffany Steuber

Tiffany Steuber

Shannon Kleibrink
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Team Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Basel-Regio

Basel-Regio

Jocelyn Peterman

Jocelyn Peterman
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [22]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Jocelyn Peterman

Trish Paulsen

Heather Jensen
D7 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES 
  [30]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Heather Jensen
Qualifier

Jill Thurston

Silvana Tirinzoni
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [23]
Silvana Tirinzoni

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Holly Baird
Silvana Tirinzoni

Leslie Rogers
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES 
  [28]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

Cheryl Bernard
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [24]

D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Kelly Schafer

Kelly Schafer

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan Final
Horgan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 4:00am ET
Sato Final
Abe (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ogihara Final
Morozumi (10) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yanagisawa 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 13  Final
Yoshioka (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 11:30pm ET
Nakamura Final
Suzuki 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Fujisawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 7:30am AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Walter (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Robyn Silvernagle defeated Nancy Martin in the finals of the 2023 Saskatchewan Scotties on Sunday afternoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑