World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Tom Appelman

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Tom Appelman

Josh Heidt

Trevor Perepolkin
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [17]
Tom Appelman

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Rui Liu

Rui Liu

Matthew Blandford
D6 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Matthew Blandford

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Matthew Blandford

Sven Michel

Matthew Blandford

Rick McKague
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Charley Thomas

Charley Thomas

Brendan Bottcher
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [5]
Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier

Rob Armitage

Joel Jordison
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Joel Jordison

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]

Joel Jordison

Justin Sluchinski
Kevin Koe

D6 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Nathan Connolly

Kevin Koe

D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]

Kevin Koe

Warren Cross

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Warren Cross

De Jia Zou

Scott Manners
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Sean O'Connor

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Sean O'Connor

Sean O'Connor

Kevin Park
D6 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Wade White

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Kevin Park

Brock Virtue

Wade White

Wade White
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Wade White

Randie Shen

Leon Moch
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [13]
Leon Moch
Qualifier

Jamie Koe

Darren Moulding
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Darren Moulding

D2 - Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Darren Moulding

Steve Petryk
Matt Willerton

D6 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Matt Willerton

Matt Willerton

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Kevin Yablonski

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑